US Navy Ships starting with S

Home
Naval Shopping
About MultiEducator
American History
World History
Election Central
NationbyNation
Primary Source Documents
20th Century Almanac
Aviation History
Navy History
Railroad History
America's Wars
Biographies

Amistadt

Civics

History of Israel
Other Links
About Historycentral
Advertise
Contact US

S-1 SS-105
S-2 SS-106
S-3 SS-107
S-4 SS-109
S-5 SS-110
S-6 SS-111
S-7 SS-112
S-8 SS-113
S-9 SS-114
S-10 SS-115
S-11 SS-116
S-12 SS-117
S-13 SS-118
S-14 SS-119
S-15 SS-120
S-16 SS-121
S-17 SS-122
S-18 SS-123
S-19 SS-124
S-20 SS-125
S-21 SS-126
S-22 SS-127
S-23 SS-128
S-24 SS-129
S-25 SS-130
S-26 SS-131
S-27 SS-132
S-28 SS-133
S-29 SS-134
S-30 SS-135
S-31 SS-136
S-32 SS-137
S-33 SS-138
S-34 SS-139
S-35 SS-140
S-36 SS-141
S-37 SS-142
S-38 SS-143
S-39 SS-144
S-40 SS-145
S-41 SS-146
S-42 SS-153
S-43 SS-154
S-44 SS-155
S-45 SS-166
S-46 SS-157
S-47 SS-158
S-48 SS-159
S-49 SS-160
S-50 SS-161
S-51 SS-162
S-132
S M Goucher SP-2487
S P Lee DD-310
S P Lee II AGS-31
S T Co. No. 2
Sabalo SP-225
Sabalo II SS-302
Sabeata YTB-287
Sabik AK-121
Sabine I
Sabine II AO-25
Sabine Sun
Sable IX-81
Sablefish SS-303
Sabot SP-213
Sabotawan Str
Sacagawea I YT-26
Sacandaga AOG-40
Saccarappa
Sac City
Sachem
Sachem II ScGbt
Sachem III SP-192
Saco I ScGbt
Saco II SP-2725
Saco III YTB-796
Sacramento ScSlp
Sacramento II Gbt
Sacramento III AOE-1
Sadie Ross SP-736
Saetia Str
Safeguard ARS-25
Saffron ScTug
Sagacity I AM-469
Sagadahoc Str
Sagadahoc County LST-1091
Sagamore StGbt
Sagmore II AT-20
Sagmore III ATA-208
Sagawamick YTB-522
Sage AM-111
Saginaw I SwStr
Saginaw II LST-1188
Saginaw Bay CVE-82
Sagitta AK-87
Sagittarius AKN-2
Sagua ScStr
Saguanash YTB-288
Saidor CVE-117
Sailfish I SS-192
Sailfish II SSR-572
St Augustine PG-54
St Clair StwGbt
St Clair County LST-1096
St Croix APA-231
St Croix River LSMR-524
St Francis ScStr
St Francis River LSMR-525
St George I AV-16
St Helena I
St Johns SP-3710
St Johns River LSMR-526
St Joseph River LSMR-527
St Lois I
St Lois II
St Lois III
St Lois IV
St Lois V
St Lois VI LKA-116
St Mary's I
St Mary's II
St Mary's III SP-1457
St Mary's IV APA-126
St Mary's River LSMR-528
St Mihiel AP-32
St Paul I
St Paul II CA-73
St Regis River LSMR-529
St Sebastion SP-470
St Simon CVE-51
Saipan I CVL-48
Saipan II LHA-2
Sakarissa YT-269
Sakatonchee AOG-19
Sakaweston YTB-289
Sakonnet AOG-61
Salamaua CVE-96
Salamonie AO-26
Salem
Salem II CM-11
Salem III CA-139
Salerno Bay CVE-110
Salinan ATF-161
Salinas AO-19
Saline County LST-1101
Salisbury Sound AV-13
Salish ATA-187
Salmon SS-182
Salmon SSR-673
Salmon Falls River LSMR-530
Salt Lake City CL-25
Saluda IX-87
Salute I AM-284
Salute II MSO-470
Salvager ARS-3
Salvor
Sam Houston
Sam Houtson II SSBN-609
Sam Rayburn SSBN-635
Samar I Gbt
Samar II ARG-11
Samarinda ScStr
Samoa I
Samoset
Samoset II SP-2000
Samoset III ATA-190
Sample DE-1048
Sampson I DD-63
Sampson II DD-394
Sampson III DDG-10
Samson
Samuel B Roberts I DE-413
Samuel B Roberts II DD-823
Samuel Chase AP-56
Samuel Gompers AD-37
Samuel N Moore DD-747
Samuel Rotan
Samuel S Miles DE-183
San Bernardino
San Bernardino II LST-1189
San Bernardino County LST-1110
San Carlos AVP-51
San Diego I
San Diego II CL-53
San Diego III AFS-6
San Felipe YFB-12
San Francisco I
San Francisco II CA-38
San Jacinto I ScFr
San Jacinto II CVL-30
San Joaquin I
San Joaquin County LST-1122
San Jose AFS-7
San Juan I SP-1352
San Juan II CL-54
San Leandro YFB-4
San Marcos I
San Marcos II LSD-25
San Pablo AVP-30
San Pedro PF-37
San Saba APA-232
San Toy SP-996
Sanborn APA-193
Sanctuary AH-17
Sand Fly
Sand Land I SS-381
Sand Lance II SSN-660
Sanda
Sandalwood YN-27
Sanderling I
Sanderling II AMc-11
Sanderling III YMS-44
Sanders I DE-40
Sandoval I PG
Sandoval II APA-194
Sandpiper I
Sandpiper II LCI-1008
Sands DD-243
Sands II AGOR-6
Sandusky I PF-54
Sangamon I
Sangamon II AO-28
Sans Souci II SP-301
Santa Ana SP-2869
Santa Barbara I SP-4522
Santa Barbara III AE-28
Santa Cecilia Str
Santa Clara SP-4523
Santa Elena
Santa Elisa SP-4352
Santa Fe CL-60
Santa Leonora
Santa Luisa SP-2873
Santa Malta SP-3125
Santa Olivia SP-3125
Santa Paula SP-1590
Santa Rita
Santa Rosa ScStr
Santa Rosalia ScStr
Santa Teresa Str
Santee I
Santee II CVE-29
Santiago
Santiago de Cuba
Sapelo AO-11
Sappa Creek AO-141
Sapphire I SP-710
Sapphire II PYc-2
Sappho SP-1427
Sappho II AKA-38
Sara Thompson SP-3148
Sara and Caroline
Sarah Bruen
Saranac I
Saranac II
Saranac III
Saranac IV-74
Sarasota APA-204
Saratoga
Saratoga II
Saratoga III
Saratoga IV CV-3
Saratoga V CV-60
Sarda SS-488
Sardonyx PYc-12
Sargeant Bay CVE-83
Sargo I SS-188
Sargo II SSN-583
Sarita AKA-39
Sarpedon ARB-7
Sarsfield DD-837
Sarsi ATF-111
Sassaba YTB-364
Sassacus SwStr
Sassacus II YT-193
Satago YTB-414
Satanta YT-270
Satellite SwStr
Satellite II SP-1012
Satilla SP-687
Satinleaf AN-43
Satsuma SP-2038
Satterlee I DD-190
Satterlee II DD-626
Saturn I AG-4
Saturn II AF-40
Satyr APL-23
Saucy PG-65
Saufley DD-465
Saugatuck AO-75
Saugus I
Saugus II LSV-4
Saugus III YTB-780
Saunter AM-295
Saury SS-189
Sausalito PF-4
Savage DE-386
Savannah
Savannah II
Savannah III AS-8
Savannah IV CL-42
Savannah V AOR-4
Savo Island CVE-78
Sawfish SS-276
Saxis SP-615
Sayona II
Sayonara
Scabbardfish SS-397
Scamp I SS-277
Scamp II SSN-588
Scandinavia
Scania AKA-40
Scanner YAGR-5
Scarpe
Schenck DD-159
Schenectady LST-1185
Schley DD-103
Scmitt DE-676
Schofield DEG-3
Schroeder DD-501
Schurz
Schuyler AK-209
Schuyler Otis Band AK-277
Schuylkill AO-76
Sciota
Sciota II AT-30
Sciota III ATR-132
Scipio
Scorpion

Scorpion II
Scorpion III SwStr
Scorpion IV
Scorpion V SS-278
Scorpion VI SSN-589
Scoter I SP-20
Scoter II AM-381
Scott I DE-214
Scourage I
Scourage II
Scourage III
Scout I
Scout II
Scranton
Screven AK-210
Scribner APD-122
Scrimmage AM-297
Scroggins DE-799
Scuffle AM-298
Sculpin SS-191
Sculpin II SSN-590
Sculptor AK-103
Scurry AM-304
Sea Bird
Sea Cat SS-399
Sea Cliff
Sea Cloud IX-99
Sea Devil SS-400
Sea Devil II SSN-664
Sea Dog SS-401
Sea Foam I
Sea Foam II IX-210
Sea Fox SS-402
Sea Gate
Sea Gull I SwGbt
Sea Gull II
Sea Gull III SP-223
Sea Gull IV SP-544
Sea Hawk SP-2365
Sea Horse
Sea Leopard SS-483
Sea Lift LSV-9
Sea Otter SP-781
Sea Otter I IX-51
Sea Otter II IX-53
Sea Owl SS-405
Sea Poacher SS-406
Sea Robin SS-407
Sea Rover AT-57
Sea Scout PYc-43
Seabrook YFB-38
Seadragon SS-194
Seadragon II SSN-584
Seagull I
Seahorse I SS-304
Seahorse II SSN-699
Seal I SS-183
Sealion I SS-195
Sealion II SS-315
Searaven SS-196
Search
Searcher YAGR-4
Seatag
Seattle I
Seattle II AOE-3
Seaward I IX-60
Seaward II-209
Seawolf I SS-197
Seawolf II SSN-575
Sebago SwGbt
Sebago II ScTug
Sebastian AK-211
Sebec AO-87
Secota YTB-415
Secret
Security AMc-103
Sederstorm DE-31
Sedgwick County LST-1123
See W See SP-740
Seekonk AOG-20
Seer AM-112
Seginus AK-133
Segundo SS-398
Segwarusa YT-365
Seid DE-256
Seize ARS-26
Selfridge I DD-320
Selfridge II DD-357
Selinur AKA-41
Sellers DDG-11
Sellstrom DE-255
Selma
Seminole
Seminole II ScTug
Seminole III AT-65
Seminole IV AKA-104
Semmes DD-189
Semmes II DDG-18
Senasqua YTB-523
Seneca ScGbt
Seneca II
Seneca III SP-427
Seneca IV SP-1240
Seneca V AT-91
Sennet SS-408
Sentinel
Sentinel II
Sentinel III AM-113
Sentinel IV-39
Sentry AM-299
Sepulga AO-20
Sequatchie AOG-21
Sequin YFB-35
Sequoia I
Sequoia II AG-23
Sequoyah
Serapis IX-213
Serene AM-300
Sgt Andrew Miller AK-242
Sgt Archer T Gammon AK-243
Sgt Curtis F Shoup AG-175
Sgt. George D Keathley APC-117
Sgt. George Peterson AK-248
Sgt Howard E Woodford AP-191
Sgt Jack J Pendleton AKV-5
Sgt Jonah E Kelley APC-166
Sgt Joseph E Muller APC-188
Sgt Morris E Crain AK-244
Sgt Sylvester Antolak AP-192
Sgt Truman Kimbro AK-254
Seringapatam
Serpens I AK-97
Serpens II AK-266
Serrano ATF-112
Seven Seas IX-68
Sererance SP-2063
Severn ScSlp
Severn II
Severn III
Severn IV AO-61
Sevier APA-233
Shabonee YT-465
Shabonee II YTB-833
Shackle ARS-9
Shad
Shad II SS-235
Shada
Shadow Ill SP-102
Shadwell LSD-15
Shady Side SP-2079
Shahaka YT-368
Shahaska YTB-533
Shakamaxon AN-88
Shakori ATF-162
Shamokin I SwStr
Shamokin II TY-369
Shamokin III YTM-752
Shamrock SwStr
Shamrock Bay CVE-84
Shangri La CV-38
Shannon
Shannon II DM-25
Shark
Shark II
Shark III SS-8
Shark IV
Shark V SS-174
Shark VI SS-314
Shark VII SSN-591
Sharkey DD-281
Sharps AG-139
Shasta AE-6
Shasta II AE-33
Shaula AK-118
Shaw DD-68
Shaw II DD-373
Shawmut ScGbt
Shawnee Trail AO-142
Shawsheen SwTug
Shea DM-30
Sheboygan PF-57
Sheepscot AOG-24
Sheffield YFB-45
Shelby APA-105
Sheldrake AM-62
Sheliak AKA-52
Shelikof AVP-52
Shellbark AN-67
Shelter AM-301
Shelton DE-407
Shelton II DD-790
Shenandoah I ScSlp
Shenandoah III AD-26
Shepard Knapp
Sherburne APA-205
Sheridan APA-51
Shiel PG-110
Shields DD-696
Shikellamy AO-90
Shipley Bay CVE-85
Shirin SP-915
Shirk DD-318
Shokokon SwStr
Short Splice AK-249
Shoshone SP-1760
Shoshone II AKA-66
Shoshone III AO-151
Shoveler AM-382
Shreveport I PF-23
Shreveport II LPD-12
Shrewsbury SP-70
Shrike MSC-201
Shrimp SP-645
Shubrick I
Shubrick II
Shubrick II
Shubrick IV DD-639
Shur SP-782
Shuttle SP-3572
Sialia SP-543
Siam Duffey
Sibley APA-206
Siboney I ID-2999
Siboney II CVE-112
Sibyl SwStr
Sicard DD-346
Sicily Cve-118
Sidney C Jones
Sidonia AKA-42
Sierra ID-1634
Sierra II AD-18
Signal I SwStr
Signal II IX-142
Signet AM-302
Sigourney I DD-81
Sigourney II DD-643
Sigsbee DD-502
Sikis YTB-639
Silas Bent AGS-26
Silenus LST-694
Silica IX-161
Silver Cloud StwStr
Silver Cloud II IX-143
Silver Lake SwStr
Silverbell AN-51
Silverleaf AN-68
Silversides SS-236
Silversides II SSN-679
Silverstein DE-534
Simon Bolivar SSBN-641
Simon Lake AS-33
Simon Lake AS-33
Simon Newcomb YMS-263
Simplicity SP-96
Simpson DD-221
Sims DD-409
Sims II DE-154
Sims III DE-1059
Sinclair DD-275
Sioux I YT-19
Sioux II ID-1766
Sioux III AT-75
Sir Andrew Hammond
Sirago SS-485
Siren StwGbt
Siren II
Siren III PY-13
Sirius I AK-15
Sirius II AF-60
Sirona AKA-43
Siskin YMS-425
Sister SP-822
Sitka I APA-113
Situla AK-140
Siwash SP-12
Sixaola ID-2777
Skit AKA-105
Skandawati YT-370
Skate SS-305
Skate II SSN-578
Skill AM-115
Skill II MSO-471
Skimmer AMC-53
Skimmer II LCI-1093
Skink SP-606
Skipjack SS-184
Skipjack II SSN-585
Skipper AMC-104
Skirmish AM-303
Skowegan PCE-843
Skylark I AM-63
Skywatcher YAGR-3
Slater DE-766
Sloat DD-316
Sloat II DE-245
Smalley DD-566
Smartt DE-257
Smith DD-17
Smith II DD-378
Smith Thompson DD-212
Smohalla YT-371
Smoky Hill River LSMR-631
Smyrna River LSMR-532
Snake River LSMR-633
Snapper I SS-16
Snapper II
Snapper III SS-186
Snark SP-1291
Snatch ARS-27
Snohomish County LST-1126
Snook SS-279
Snook II SS-592
Snowbell AN-52
Snowden DE-246
Snowdrop ScTug
Snowdrop II
Snyder DE-745
Soestdijk ID-3413
Solace AH-2
Solace II AH-5
Solano County LST-1128
Solar DE-221
Soley DD-707
Solitaire
Solomons I YFB-23
Solomons II CVE-67
Solvay PC-603
Somers I
Somers II
Somers III

Somers IV DD-301
Somers V DD-381
Somers VI DD-947
Somerset SwStr
Somerset II
Somerset III AK-212
Somerset IV PCE-892
Somersworth PCER-49
Somervell County LST-1129
Sonnicant YTB-416
Sonoma I SwGbt
Sonoma II
Sonoma III ATA-176
Sophronia
Sorrel
Sotoyomo I
Sotoyomo II ATR-43
Soubarissen AO-93
South America
South Bend
South Carolina
South Carolina II
South Carolina III ScStr
South Carolina IV
South Carlolina V DLGN-37
South Dakota I
South Dakota II BB-57
South Pole Str
South Wind
Southampton I
Southampton II AKA-66
Southard DD-207
Southerland DD-743
Southern Seas PY-32
Southerner
Southern
Southfield SwGbt
Southland IX-168
Southport
Sovereign I SwStr
Sovereign II SP-170
Spadefish I SS-411
Spadefish II SSN-668
Spangenberg DE-223
Spangler DE-96
Spark I
Spark II
Spark III LST-340
Sparrow LCI-1098
Sparrow II SP-3231
Spartan SP-336
Spartanburg County LST-1192
Spear AM-322
Spearfish SS-190
Spectar AM-306
Speed AM-116
Speedwell SP-407
Spence DD-512
Spencer ScStr
Sperry AS-12
Sphinx APL-24
Spica AK-16
Spicewood AN-53
Spiegal Grove LSD-32
Spikefish SS-404
Spinax SS-489
Spindrift IX-49
Spirea ScGbt
Spitfire I
Spitifre II
Spitfire III
Spitfire IV SwGbt
Spokane I C-120
Spoonbill MSC-202
Spot SS-413
Spray ID-2491
Spig AM-384
Springer SS-414
Springfield I StwGbt
Springfield II ID-2575
Springfield III CL-66
Sproston I DD-173
Sproston II DD-577
Spruance DW-963
Spry PG-64
Spuyten Duyvil ScStr
Squando
Squanto YT-194
Stack DD-406
Stadtfield DE-29
Sraff AM-114
Stafford DE-411
Stag AW-1
Stagbush AN-69
Stallion YT-120
Stallion II ATA-193
Stalwarth AMC-105
Stalwarth II MSO-493
Standard ID-1532
Standish ScTug
Stanly DD-478
Stansbury DD-180
Stanton DE-247
Star I ID-1351
Starlight AP-175
Starling SP-2981
Starling II AM-64
Starr AKA-67
Stars and Stripes
State of Georgia SwStr
Staten YFB-36
Staten Island AGB-6
Staunch AM-307
Steady AM-118
Steamer Bay CVE-87
Steele DE-8
Steelhead SS-280
Steinaker I DD-863
Stembel DD-644
Stentor APL-26
Stephanotis YP-4
Stephen Potter DD-538
Stephen R Jones ID-4526
Stephen W M McKeever SP-1169
Stepping Stones SwGbt
Sterett I DD-27
Sterett II DD-407
Sterett III DIG-31
Sterlet SS-392
Sterling I ScStr
Sterling II YP-449
Stern DE-187
Sterope AK-96
Stettin ScGbt
Stevens I DD-86
Stevens II DD-479
Stevenson I DD-645
Stewert DD-13
Stewert II DD-224
Stewert III DE-238
Stickell DD-888
Stickleback SS-415
Stiletto
Stinger SP-1252
Stingray I SS-13
Stingray II SS-186
Stockdale SwStr
Stockdale II DE-399
Stockham I DD-683
Stockton I
Stockton II DD-73
Stockton III DD-646
Stoddard DD-566
Stoddert DD-302
Stokes AKA-68
Stone County LST-1141
Stonewall
Stonewall II
Stonewall Jackson SSN-634
Storm King AP-171
Stormes DD-780
Strafford County LST-1142
Stranger
Strategy AM-308
Stratford AP-41
Straub I DE-181
Straus DE-408
Strength AM-309
Stribling DD-96
Strickland DE-333
Stringham
Stringham II DD-83
Strive AM-117
Stromboli
Strong DD-167
Strong II DD-758
Sturdy SP-82
Sturdy II PC-460
Sturdy Hill MSO-494
Sturgeon I SS-25
Sturgeon II SS-187
Sturgeon III SSN-637
Sturgeon Bay IX-826
Sturtevant DD-240
Sturtevant II DE-239
Suamico AO-49
Sublette County LST-1144
Success
Success II AM-310
Sudbury ID-2149
Suffolk AKA-69
Suffolk County LST-1173
Suisun AVP-53
Suitland YF-336
Sultana SP-134
Summit AMC-106
Summit County LST-1146
Sumner DD-333
Sumner County LST-1148
Sumpter ScStr
Sumter SwStr
Sumter II APA-52
Sumter III LST-1181
Sunbeam III SP-251
Sunbird ASR-15
Suncock AN-80
Suncook
Sunfish SS-281
Sunfish II SSN-649
Sunflower ScStr
Sunflower II Str
Sunnadin
Sunnadin II ATA-197
Superior
Superior II AM-11
Supply I
Supply II
Supply III IX-147
Surf SP-341
Surfbird AM-383
Suribachi AE-21
Surprise I
Surprise II
Surprise III PG-63
Surprise IV-97
Surprize I
Surveyor Str
Susan B Anthony AP-72
Susanne SP-411
Susanville PC-1149
Susquehanna I
Susquehanna II ID-3016
Susquehanna III AOG-5
Sussex SP-685
Sussex II AK-213
Sustain AM-119
Sutter County LST-1150
Sutton I DE-771
Suwanee I Swgbt
Suwannee AO-33
Suzanne SP-510
Swallow AM-4
Swallow AM-5
Swallow III YMS-461
Swan AM-34
Swan II YMS-470
Swanson DD-443
Swasey I DD-273
Swasey II DE-248
Swatane YT-344
Swatara I ScSlp
Swatara II ScSlp
Sway AM-120
Swearer DE-186
Sweet Brier SwTug
Sweetwater County LST-1152
Swenning DE-394
Swerve I AM-121
Swerve II MSO-496
Swift
Switzerland
Swivel ARS-36
Swordfish SS-193
Swordfish II SSN-579
Sybilla III SP-104
Sylph
Sylph II
Sylph III
Sylph IV-12
Sylvan Arrow ID-2150
Sylvania I AKA-44
Sylvania II AFS-2
Sylvia Str
Sylvia II SP-471
Symbol AM-123
Syncline YO-63
Syren
Syrma AK-134

GO TO
Navalshopping.com
For Caps, Jackets,T- Shirts,
Plaques,

Windbreakers,
Mouspads and Books.
Your Perfect Source for Naval Gifts